Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3029,509
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3879,561
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3909,563
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,06910,607
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11810,016
WoomeraAustralia 15,9339,901
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57410,921
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8084,230
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1826,327
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5306,544
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5364,061
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9224,923
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4465,249
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2772,036
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4297,723
WajimaJapan 16,46210,230
WakamatsuJapan 16,42010,204
WakayamaJapan 16,82010,452
WakkanaiJapan 15,5269,648
WajirKenya 9,5125,911
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6724,146
WindhoekNamibia 6,9404,313
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4398,351
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4878,381
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3838,317
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3958,324
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4968,387
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6478,480
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7528,546
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3958,324
WintonNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7678,555
WarsawPoland 8,9165,541
WroclawPoland 8,6125,352
WonsanSouth Korea 16,19810,066
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9565,566
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8665,509
WauSudan 8,2605,133
WaddingtonUk 7,7504,816
Waco, TxUsa 6,8744,272
Wake IslandUsa 16,23010,086
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4814,649
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4284,616
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9753,713
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1625,694
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9534,320
Warren, OhUsa 6,3213,928
Warren, PaUsa 6,2893,908
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8214,238
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9163,676
Washington, IaUsa 7,0194,362
Washington, InUsa 6,5464,068
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4293,995
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3063,919
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6064,726
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9584,324
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5514,071
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2863,906
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,6703,523
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,2273,870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,3433,942
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,9814,338
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8764,273
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2413,878
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9573,702
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,1833,221
West Point, GaUsa 5,9893,721
West Point, NyUsa 5,9413,692
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5524,071
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0994,412
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2124,482
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2715,761
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0583,765
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7603,579
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1473,820
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1133,799
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2225,109
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9573,702
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9063,670
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,5923,475
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1813,841
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3424,563
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9645,570
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5404,686
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,7773,590
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1765,081
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8533,637
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0043,731
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3603,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -