Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6517,861
FarahAfghanistan 11,9727,439
FormosaArgentina 2,6821,667
ForrestAustralia 15,9159,890
FrancistownBotswana 8,0024,973
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,436892
FloraniaBrazil 937582
FlorestaBrazil 816507
FlorianoBrazil 286178
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4801,541
FormosaBrazil 1,138707
FortalezaBrazil 764475
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4401,516
FrancaBrazil 1,6901,050
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4785,268
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1825,706
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0945,651
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8106,096
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9365,553
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8186,101
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2815,767
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4335,862
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1003,791
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0883,783
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9434,936
FayaChad 7,5324,680
FamagustaCyprus 9,3865,832
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3605,195
FarafraEgypt 8,6485,374
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5414,065
FichtelbergGermany 8,3325,177
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0515,003
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4925,277
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5174,671
FaranahGuinea 4,1952,607
FalconaraItaly 8,0064,975
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8624,886
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0655,012
FonniItaly 7,5234,675
FrontoneItaly 7,9554,944
FrosinoneItaly 7,9044,912
FukauraJapan 16,0729,988
FukueJapan 16,92910,520
FukuiJapan 16,61410,324
FukuokaJapan 16,86010,477
FukushimaJapan 16,38110,179
FukuyamaJapan 16,79210,435
FushikiJapan 16,52810,270
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8247,969
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0286,232
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9716,196
FunchalMadeira 5,1923,226
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8351,762
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0933,787
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7235,420
FaroPortugal 6,1083,796
FerganaRussia 12,6757,876
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8862,415
FalunSweden 9,0225,607
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7564,820
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7116,035
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1566,932
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3334,557
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0194,362
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3464,565
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7084,790
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1323,810
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3474,565
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6854,154
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7494,816
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1504,443
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8564,260
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7223,556
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,5593,454
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,5663,459
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4545,254
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4824,028
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2625,134
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6364,124
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9784,336
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9484,939
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2834,526
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8344,868
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3143,302
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0484,380
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8454,254
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5744,085
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,9254,303
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9373,690
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3413,941
Franklin, LaUsa 6,3513,947
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2633,892
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8433,631
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0075,597
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7314,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -