Distance Between Barra Do Corda, Brazil & Cities Beginning with O
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5274,056
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0413,754
OranArgentina 2,8321,760
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31510,138
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,34510,157
OstendeBelgium 7,7924,842
ObidosBrazil 1,205749
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2273,248
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4073,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4063,981
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,7862,974
OdenseDenmark 8,4665,261
OtavaloEcuador 3,7192,311
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1618,800
OuluFinland 9,6706,009
OroomiehIran 10,4096,468
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5854,714
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4982,795
ObihiroJapan 15,7729,801
OfunatoJapan 16,21710,078
OitaJapan 16,91510,511
OkayamaJapan 16,77110,422
OkinoerabuJapan 17,49410,871
OmaezakiJapan 16,75910,414
OmuJapan 15,5969,691
OnahamaJapan 16,46210,230
OsakaJapan 16,76910,420
OshimaJapan 16,72810,395
OtaruJapan 15,7809,806
OwaseJapan 16,83510,461
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7463,570
OujoaMorocco 6,3743,961
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4199,581
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4408,352
OphirNew Zealand 13,4058,330
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4778,375
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3978,325
OcotalNicaragua 5,0213,120
OrlandNorway 8,9335,551
OsloNorway 8,7515,438
OhotskRussia 13,9828,689
OkhotskRussia 13,9828,689
OlekminskRussia 13,7928,571
OlenekRussia 12,8167,964
OmskRussia 12,3007,644
OnegaRussia 10,2356,360
OrenburgRussia 11,2006,960
OymyakonRussia 13,5568,424
OviedoSpain 6,7194,175
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1105,661
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0855,024
OdessaUkraine 9,3945,838
OvrucUkraine 9,3945,838
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1463,819
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4984,659
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0423,755
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6985,405
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3473,944
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1024,413
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1074,417
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5275,920
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3094,542
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3214,549
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5464,068
Orlando, FlUsa 5,3983,354
Orono, MeUsa 6,0933,786
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0024,351
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2833,904
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1074,417
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4684,020
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6634,141
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7974,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -