Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4994,039
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9804,337
EsquelArgentina 4,8783,031
EzeizaArgentina 3,5332,196
East SaleAustralia 14,9999,320
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4389,593
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4389,593
EssendonAustralia 15,0949,380
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9311,200
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,8851,793
EspinosaBrazil 1,086675
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7814,214
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0945,651
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1015,656
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1015,655
Edson, AbCanada 9,2845,769
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9706,196
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8085,473
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2345,116
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7726,073
ErlianChina 15,2259,461
El CaranoColombia 3,6972,297
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7215,419
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9412,449
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7482,329
El ArishEgypt 9,2945,776
El TorEgypt 9,2195,729
ErfurtGermany 8,2405,121
EssenGermany 8,0314,990
EsfahanIran 10,9896,829
EilatIsrael 9,3705,823
EsashiJapan 15,9369,903
EldoretKenya 8,9675,572
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,2888,879
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5763,465
EeldeNetherlands 8,1185,044
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0463,136
EnuguNigeria 6,0113,735
EncarnacionParaguay 2,6731,661
EvoraPortugal 6,2303,871
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,3059,511
EkimcanRussia 14,7229,148
Elat’MaRussia 10,3196,412
ElistaRussia 10,4076,467
ErbogacenRussia 13,4288,344
EssejRussia 12,6137,838
Ed DueimSudan 8,8275,485
El FasherSudan 8,0755,018
El GeneinaSudan 7,7664,826
El ObeidSudan 8,5895,337
El ShowakSudan 9,2035,719
En NahudSudan 8,3885,212
EdirneTurkey 8,9315,550
ErzincanTurkey 9,9546,186
ErzurumTurkey 10,0976,275
EskisehirTurkey 9,2035,719
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1946,956
EntebbeUganda 8,6495,374
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8314,866
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7854,838
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7244,178
Eastman, GaUsa 5,7733,587
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0103,735
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1665,074
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1984,473
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6764,770
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0833,780
Elko, NvUsa 8,8015,469
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3294,555
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1913,847
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6725,389
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2403,878
Erie, PaUsa 6,3623,953
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1814,462
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4825,892
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,8594,262
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4825,892
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8634,886
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4335,240
Evansville, InUsa 6,5164,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -