Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8583,640
UaupesBrazil 2,5021,555
UbatubaBrazil 1,9961,240
UberabaBrazil 1,6101,001
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0835,644
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7598,550
UpernavikGreenland 8,7405,431
UummannaqGreenland 8,4855,273
UdineItaly 8,1215,046
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7534,818
UenoJapan 16,75810,413
UnzendakeJapan 16,95210,534
UrakawaJapan 15,8619,856
UshibukaJapan 17,00610,568
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,52310,268
UwajimaJapan 16,92310,516
UkmergeLithuania 9,2745,763
UtenaLithuania 9,3325,799
UlaangomMongolia 13,6868,504
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6089,077
UlgiiMongolia 13,6148,460
UliastaiMongolia 14,1018,762
UmnugoviMongolia 13,7158,523
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8289,214
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,43810,215
UfaRussia 11,2176,971
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4527,116
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2918,880
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7588,549
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1998,823
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9126,781
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8598,612
Ust-MajaRussia 13,9128,645
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9668,057
Umm BeninSudan 8,9855,584
UmeňSweden 9,3975,840
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,57910,302
Udon ThaniThailand 16,30210,130
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0189,954
UrfaTurkey 9,8516,121
UsakTurkey 9,0775,640
Uman’Ukraine 9,4195,853
UzgorodUkraine 8,8585,504
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1573,826
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4394,002
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6834,153
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4173,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -