Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5567,802
NeuquenArgentina 4,3732,718
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6942,296
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7869,188
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,34810,780
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2239,460
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5479,661
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8643,022
NatitingouBenin 5,4573,391
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8891,174
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6824,152
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3413,940
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0604,387
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6556,000
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3933,973
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9564,323
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1726,321
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7425,433
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6794,150
N’DjamenaChad 6,9484,317
NanchangChina 16,77110,422
NanjingChina 16,63510,337
NanningChina 16,59110,310
NicosiaCyprus 9,3295,797
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5275,298
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8572,397
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9132,432
NegeleEthiopia 9,4955,900
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6629,111
NandiFiji 14,6629,111
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4115,848
NancyFrance 7,8164,857
NantesFrance 7,2504,505
NiceFrance 7,5754,707
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4975,280
NurembergGermany 8,1655,074
NurnbergGermany 8,1635,072
NaxosGreece 8,6915,400
NanortalikGreenland 7,2984,535
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4134,607
NordGreenland 9,7986,089
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7654,826
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3592,709
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7798,563
New DelhiIndia 13,4558,361
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9424,935
NaganoJapan 16,53210,273
NagasakiJapan 16,94510,530
NagoJapan 17,56210,913
NagoyaJapan 16,70810,383
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,59410,933
NaraJapan 16,76610,419
NazeJapan 17,41110,820
NemuroJapan 15,6769,741
NiigataJapan 16,38410,181
NikkoJapan 16,50810,258
NobeokaJapan 16,98710,556
NairobiKenya 9,1105,661
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7157,901
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9878,070
NidaLithuania 9,0545,626
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2536,371
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1876,330
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7525,438
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7405,431
NaraMali 4,7742,967
NioroMali 4,5792,846
NemaMauritania 4,8483,012
NouakchottMauritania 4,1512,579
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3849,560
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4058,330
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5088,394
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6188,463
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,304
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9023,046
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8024,227
NiameyNiger 5,6453,508
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5105,910
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9326,172
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9466,181
NawabshahPakistan 12,6317,849
NokkundiPakistan 12,0567,491
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4681,534
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,21011,316
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9236,788
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7329,155
NikolaevRussia 9,4985,902
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6899,128
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8288,593
NizneangarskRussia 13,9958,697
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,6688,493
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3757,068
NovgorodRussia 9,7566,063
NovosibirskRussia 12,8477,983
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0518,731
No. 6Sudan 8,9685,573
NyalaSudan 7,9964,969
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,50010,253
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0759,989
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,16210,043
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0509,973
NarathiwatThailand 16,37510,175
NigdeTurkey 9,5105,910
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2196,972
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6956,024
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5384,063
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5384,063
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3233,929
Natchez, MsUsa 6,3923,972
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9154,297
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8903,660
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9183,678
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2633,892
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1754,459
New London, WiUsa 7,0404,375
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,1863,844
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,2063,856
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3464,565
New YorkUsa 5,9413,692
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8993,666
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9153,676
Newark, NjUsa 5,9223,680
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9984,349
Newberry, ScUsa 5,8463,633
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1434,439
Newnan, GaUsa 5,9893,721
Newport, TnUsa 6,0613,767
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9617,433
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7043,545
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4574,634
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5475,932
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5694,704
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6464,751
Norton, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4353,999
NdolaZambia 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -