Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5807,818
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7047,894
JuninArgentina 3,6092,243
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0261,259
JacobinaBrazil 823512
JaguaruanaBrazil 834519
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,163723
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,360845
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8211,131
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9745,577
JiuquanChina 14,7579,170
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6422,884
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9012,424
JimaniDominican Republic 3,9402,448
JoensuuFinland 9,7916,085
JokioinenFinland 9,4205,854
JyvskylFinland 9,5895,959
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3205,170
JulianehbGreenland 7,3634,576
JagdalpurIndia 14,1188,773
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,65710,351
JerusalemIsrael 9,4395,865
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8463,011
JosNigeria 6,2383,877
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9165,541
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9285,548
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6177,840
JhelumPakistan 13,0318,098
JiwaniPakistan 11,9847,447
JuliacaPeru 2,9341,823
JakutskRussia 13,7178,524
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4966,522
JenisejskRussia 13,0928,136
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5969,692
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3439,534
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4642,774
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6636,005
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9576,188
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0935,029
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2163,863
JubaSudan 8,6135,352
JokkmokkSweden 9,5085,908
JönköpingSweden 8,7975,467
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7915,463
JendoubaTunisia 7,2974,535
JerbaTunisia 7,3284,553
JerseyUk 7,3694,579
JaltaUkraine 9,6055,969
Jackson, MsUsa 6,3323,935
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4434,004
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,5703,462
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1463,819
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4886,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -