Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6098,457
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3509,538
ParanaArgentina 3,3242,066
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9641,842
PehuajoArgentina 3,7802,349
PergaminoArgentina 3,5302,193
PigeArgentina 3,9692,466
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4962,172
PosadasArgentina 2,6821,667
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8671,781
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,9672,465
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5422,201
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,572
Port HedlandAustralia 16,64310,342
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2203,243
ParakouBenin 5,5573,453
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,041647
ParacatuBrazil 1,314817
ParanaBrazil 833518
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2531,400
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7041,059
ParintinsBrazil 1,311815
ParnaibaBrazil 471292
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6391,640
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,463909
PaulistanaBrazil 542337
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 890553
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,246774
PeixeBrazil 812505
PetrolinaBrazil 682424
PicosBrazil 453282
PiraiBrazil 1,9111,187
PirenopolisBrazil 1,220758
PompeuBrazil 1,526948
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2011,368
Porto De MozBrazil 879546
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3861,483
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0891,298
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7971,738
Porto-NacionalBrazil 685426
PosseBrazil 964599
PlevenBulgaria 8,8365,491
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8035,471
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,66310,355
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4365,863
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9065,534
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5414,064
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4444,004
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6334,743
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7296,045
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0573,764
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9824,960
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6105,350
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6866,019
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1926,334
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3145,167
ParronChile 4,1312,567
Puerto AysenChile 5,1693,212
Puerto MonttChile 4,8563,017
Punta ArenasChile 5,7733,587
PingbianChina 16,37910,178
PeralesColombia 3,4982,173
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7881,733
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7082,926
PragueCzech Republic 8,3965,217
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9082,429
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8622,400
PoloDominican Republic 3,8752,408
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9412,449
PichilingueEcuador 3,8262,378
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9382,447
PuyoEcuador 3,6532,270
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1495,686
ParisFrance 7,5944,719
PerpignanFrance 7,2264,490
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3337,042
Port-GentilGabon 6,0193,740
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9473,074
PotsdamGermany 8,4445,247
PatrasGreece 8,4235,234
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2455,745
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2924,531
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0081,869
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9822,475
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8293,001
PecsHungary 8,4665,261
PambanIndia 13,8848,628
PuneIndia 13,2688,245
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,13210,025
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,12910,644
PadovaItaly 7,9944,968
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9774,957
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7364,807
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7224,798
PantelleriaItaly 7,5674,702
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8544,880
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5144,670
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9184,921
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0084,976
PiacenzaItaly 7,8194,859
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7984,846
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9724,954
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8424,873
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0475,001
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8414,873
PrizziItaly 7,7264,801
PakseLaos 16,67610,362
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,20010,067
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1256,913
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1326,918
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,41610,822
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3865,211
PatheinMyanmar 15,4899,625
PutaoMyanmar 15,3849,560
PyiMyanmar 15,4869,623
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5679,674
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4318,346
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7592,957
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9193,678
PohangNorth Korea 16,57610,301
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,17910,054
PadidanPakistan 12,6027,831
PanjgurPakistan 12,2027,582
ParachinarPakistan 12,6807,880
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1527,551
PeshawarPakistan 12,8157,963
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,85411,095
PilarParaguay 2,7511,709
PiscoPeru 3,5102,181
PiuraPeru 3,9112,431
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7441,705
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,19011,303
PoznanPoland 8,6725,389
PrzemyslPoland 8,9385,554
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3933,973
PortalegrePortugal 6,3153,924
Porto Portugal 6,3863,968
PavelecRussia 10,1426,302
PecoraRussia 11,1406,923
PermRussia 11,2016,960
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2968,884
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0026,215
PjatigorskRussia 10,2976,399
PoronajskRussia 15,0919,377
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9426,178
Providenja BayRussia 12,2947,639
PskovRussia 9,5705,947
PodorSenegal 4,1462,576
PopradSlovakia 8,7395,430
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9064,913
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0865,025
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0174,360
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9518,669
Port SudanSudan 9,4305,860
ParamariboSuriname 1,6741,040
PiteňSweden 9,5165,913
PalmyraSyria 9,7696,070
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3317,041
PhetchabunThailand 16,16110,042
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0609,980
PhraeThailand 16,0099,948
PhuketThailand 15,9959,940
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9859,933
Prachin BuriThailand 16,24310,093
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,11610,014
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,5261,570
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3554,570
PoltavaUkraine 9,7466,056
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2522,021
PradoUruguay 3,4532,146
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,4292,131
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6144,110
Pana, IlUsa 6,7144,172
Paoli, InUsa 6,4804,027
Paris, IlUsa 6,6834,153
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5994,722
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,0913,785
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1585,070
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0354,372
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0734,395
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1905,711
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9903,722
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Perry, OkUsa 7,0884,405
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9073,671
Philo, OhUsa 6,3013,916
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2325,115
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7964,844
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5974,099
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5404,686
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5004,660
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2363,875
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9413,692
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8703,647
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6294,120
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6235,358
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5404,686
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3693,958
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5595,940
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5184,050
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5595,940
Portage, WiUsa 7,0284,367
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0163,738
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4705,885
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0984,411
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6614,139
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1285,672
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7863,595
Princeton, InUsa 6,5454,067
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8853,657
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7954,844
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,7601,715
PetaukeZambia 8,4115,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -