Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2397,606
ShkoderAlbania 8,3965,218
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1704,455
SaltaArgentina 3,0461,893
San AntonioArgentina 4,3932,730
San LuisArgentina 3,7802,349
San RafaelArgentina 4,0142,494
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9602,461
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,1901,982
SarmientoArgentina 5,0183,118
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3019,508
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3089,513
SalzburgAustria 8,1955,093
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6136,595
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7596,686
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7346,670
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2053,234
SaveBenin 5,5043,420
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3781,478
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3885,212
SalvadorBrazil 1,117694
Santa MariaBrazil 2,8331,760
SantaremBrazil 1,101684
SantosBrazil 2,0531,276
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8581,155
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 753468
Sao GoncaloBrazil 792492
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5801,604
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,7461,706
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8461,147
Sao LuisBrazil 347216
Sao MateusBrazil 1,581982
São PauloBrazil 2,0071,247
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7941,115
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6121,623
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 786489
SerrinhaBrazil 972604
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,557968
SobralBrazil 581361
SoureBrazil 645401
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 619385
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,2252,004
SurubimBrazil 1,086675
SadovoBulgaria 8,8175,479
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6665,385
SofiaBulgaria 8,7145,415
SiemreapCambodia 16,52010,266
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6923,537
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7445,434
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0113,735
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7105,412
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2153,862
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6205,357
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9534,321
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9954,347
Scott, SkCanada 8,7595,443
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5164,049
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8643,644
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2423,879
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6566,622
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6564,758
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6294,741
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2445,744
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9936,210
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1463,819
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0593,765
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5895,337
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5975,342
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9283,684
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8903,039
SalCape Verde 3,4842,165
SantiagoChile 4,0732,531
SewellChile 4,0982,546
ShanghaiChina 16,83710,463
ShantouChina 17,24010,713
ShenyangChina 15,8369,840
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5022,798
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7012,300
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6292,877
SibenikCroatia 8,1965,093
SplitCroatia 8,2255,111
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6975,405
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4275,237
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8882,416
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7432,326
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7982,360
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9012,424
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8052,365
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7992,361
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9342,445
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8462,390
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9212,437
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6972,297
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8262,378
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9302,442
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9832,475
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7902,355
San GabrielEcuador 3,6782,285
SalloumEgypt 8,5045,284
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4655,260
SohagEgypt 8,9975,591
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2695,760
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2983,293
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2673,273
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8136,098
StrasbourgFrance 7,8954,906
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,272790
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,562971
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1316,295
SchleswigGermany 8,3665,199
StuttgartGermany 8,0044,974
SamosGreece 8,8395,493
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6755,391
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5315,301
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0755,018
SiguiriGuinea 4,4152,744
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3003,293
SzegedHungary 8,6105,350
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4135,228
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0645,011
SagarIndia 13,7038,515
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1048,143
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,91411,753
SemnanIran 11,1486,927
ShahroudIran 11,2847,012
ShirazIran 11,0696,878
ShannonIreland 7,3194,548
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6224,737
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1065,037
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2095,101
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7924,842
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5064,664
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0354,993
SigonellaItaly 7,8324,867
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5032,798
SagaJapan 16,89410,498
SaigoJapan 16,59810,314
SakaiJapan 16,67110,359
SakataJapan 16,26410,107
SapporoJapan 15,7899,811
SaseboJapan 16,89610,499
SendaiJapan 16,31910,141
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,98410,554
ShimonosekiJapan 16,82810,457
ShinjoJapan 16,27510,113
ShionomisakiJapan 16,90510,505
ShirakawaJapan 16,45410,225
ShizuokaJapan 16,71610,387
SumotoJapan 16,80810,445
SuttsuJapan 15,8339,839
SuwaJapan 16,60110,316
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6622,897
SavannakhetLaos 16,51610,263
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2155,727
SiluteLithuania 9,0815,643
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5555,316
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4396,487
SalimaMalawi 8,7695,449
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,17111,291
SibuMalaysia 17,45110,844
SanMali 4,9313,064
SegouMali 4,8032,985
SikassoMali 4,7632,960
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4087,089
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9943,725
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6679,114
SainshandMongolia 15,0259,337
SafiMorocco 5,6713,524
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3913,350
SittweMyanmar 15,2139,454
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4485,250
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9746,198
SaiqOman 11,5667,187
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1806,948
SurOman 11,7547,304
SialkotPakistan 13,1168,150
SibbiPakistan 12,5447,795
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6691,659
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4432,140
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,89111,739
SandomierzPoland 8,9045,533
SniezkaPoland 8,5215,295
SuwalkiPoland 9,1215,668
SzczecinPoland 8,5895,337
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0433,755
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1633,208
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5002,175
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9016,774
Satu MareRomania 8,8685,511
SibiuRomania 8,8815,518
SulinaRomania 9,2835,769
SadrinskRussia 11,6817,259
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7456,056
SalekhardRussia 11,5267,162
SaratovRussia 10,5766,572
SejmcanRussia 13,4708,370
SelagoncyRussia 13,0778,126
Simusir IslandRussia 15,1279,400
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5359,032
SmolenskRussia 9,7046,030
SociRussia 10,0316,233
SortovalaRussia 9,8186,101
SuntarRussia 13,5618,427
SurgutRussia 12,0457,485
SverdlovskRussia 11,4827,135
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8656,752
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2692,031
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8093,609
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1476,927
SingaporeSingapore 16,57210,298
SliacSlovakia 8,6465,373
SeoulSouth Korea 16,36310,168
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0319,962
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5614,077
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9484,317
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8534,259
SevilleSpain 6,2743,899
SennarSudan 8,9575,566
ShambatSudan 8,8765,516
ShendiSudan 8,9895,586
StenseleSweden 9,3225,793
StockholmSweden 9,0795,642
StorlienSweden 9,0135,601
SundsvallSweden 9,2065,721
SantisSwitzerland 7,9264,925
SongeaTanzania 8,8985,529
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,44310,218
SongkhlaThailand 16,24010,092
Suphan BuriThailand 16,10310,007
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0729,987
SurinThailand 16,44710,220
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3633,332
SokodeTogo 5,3913,350
SfaxTunisia 7,3614,574
SousseTunisia 7,4114,605
SamsunTurkey 9,7116,035
SiirtTurkey 10,1406,301
SivasTurkey 9,7436,055
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8427,359
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2124,482
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8904,903
SarataUkraine 9,3015,780
SarnyUkraine 9,2495,747
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6075,970
SumyUkraine 9,7816,078
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3517,054
SaltoUruguay 3,1741,972
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2055,720
Safford, AzUsa 8,0394,995
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1613,828
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,4213,368
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7614,201
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3464,565
Salem, InUsa 6,4804,027
Salem, OrUsa 9,4855,894
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4925,277
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,1424,438
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,8794,275
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6715,388
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2595,753
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4992,175
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0745,639
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9203,679
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,6533,513
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5064,664
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8974,908
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4804,027
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5015,904
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0884,404
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5135,912
Selma, AlUsa 6,0723,773
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8913,661
Seymour, InUsa 6,4804,027
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3413,941
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2825,147
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,6404,126
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4084,603
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5034,662
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6964,161
Southport, NcUsa 5,5783,466
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1623,829
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0914,406
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1555,689
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3324,556
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7854,216
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8844,278
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5597,804
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4504,630
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7604,201
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1554,446
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9413,692
State College, PaUsa 6,1263,807
State University, MsUsa 6,2903,908
State University, NmUsa 7,7364,808
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9773,714
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0785,020
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9554,322
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1685,697
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3424,562
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9293,685
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7974,224
Summerville, ScUsa 5,6473,509
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2855,770
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9624,327
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2984,535
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2343,874
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2927,639
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3612,088
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,8731,786
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0881,297
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1053,172
SocotraYemen 11,1316,917
SenangaZambia 7,5484,690
SerenjeZambia 8,3005,158
SeshekeZambia 7,6604,760
SolweziZambia 7,8884,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -