Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1667,560
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3697,686
MilianaAlgeria 6,7804,213
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3553,949
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5446,552
Malarg EArgentina 4,1622,586
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6082,863
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,8162,371
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4942,172
MendozaArgentina 3,9032,425
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,8952,420
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0441,892
Mackay MoAustralia 16,66010,353
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9768,063
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62510,331
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0419,968
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1039,385
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0849,374
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5309,650
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1669,424
Mount IsaAustralia 17,05810,600
MuharraqBahrain 10,8676,753
MinskBelarus 9,4025,843
MogilevBelarus 9,5585,939
MaunBotswana 7,5744,706
MacapaBrazil 889553
MacauBrazil 957595
MaceioBrazil 1,152716
MachadoBrazil 1,7991,118
ManausBrazil 1,6561,029
MarabaBrazil 430267
MaringaBrazil 2,1171,316
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,053654
Monte AzulBrazil 1,101684
Monte SantoBrazil 856532
MonteiroBrazil 944586
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,257781
Morada NovaBrazil 764475
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 776482
MamfeCameroon 6,1833,842
MarouaCameroon 6,8244,240
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7825,457
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5104,046
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7195,418
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5856,578
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0486,244
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7755,453
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0513,760
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4173,987
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3233,929
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3333,936
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4565,254
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1554,446
Morden, MbCanada 7,9274,926
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5544,073
MoundouChad 6,9774,336
MatecanaColombia 3,5722,220
MoroniComoros 9,7216,041
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6255,360
MarstalDenmark 8,4385,243
Melville HallDominica 2,9311,821
MichesDominican Republic 3,7682,341
MocaDominican Republic 3,9112,430
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9632,462
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,0362,508
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8112,368
MilagroEcuador 3,8272,378
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6865,397
MinyaEgypt 8,9365,553
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0883,783
MassawaEritrea 9,6095,971
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1705,077
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2085,722
MarseilleFrance 7,4274,615
MontpellierFrance 7,3534,569
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,407874
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7376,051
MakokouGabon 6,4904,033
MayumbaGabon 6,2013,854
MitzicGabon 6,3453,943
MkamboGabon 6,6134,110
MoandaGabon 6,5134,047
MouilaGabon 6,2563,888
MagdeburgGermany 8,3415,183
MunichGermany 8,1475,063
MünsterGermany 8,1035,035
MethoniGreece 8,3705,201
MilosGreece 8,5995,343
MitiliniGreece 8,8545,502
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8515,500
MacentaGuinea 4,2622,648
MamouGuinea 4,0762,533
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3778,934
MiskolcHungary 8,7305,425
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4048,330
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6668,492
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1568,176
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0618,738
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,83011,701
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,30111,994
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0149,951
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,34111,397
MashhadIran 11,7047,273
Malin HeadIreland 7,6114,730
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7474,814
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1215,047
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9184,920
MilanItaly 7,8194,859
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7924,842
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7854,838
ManIvory Coast 4,4262,751
MaebashiJapan 16,55010,285
MaizuruJapan 16,68410,368
MakurazakiJapan 17,11310,634
MatsueJapan 16,68010,365
MatsumotoJapan 16,58010,303
MatsuyamaJapan 16,85610,475
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,72411,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,08410,616
MishimaJapan 16,69410,374
MitoJapan 16,53210,273
MiyakejimaJapan 16,79510,437
MiyakoJapan 16,14910,035
MiyakojimaJapan 17,64410,964
MiyakonojoJapan 17,07410,610
MiyazakiJapan 17,05510,598
MombetsuJapan 15,6149,703
MoriokaJapan 16,15810,041
MuroranJapan 15,8769,865
MurotomisakiJapan 16,92910,520
MutsuJapan 15,9849,933
Ma’AnJordan 9,4615,879
MafraqJordan 9,5445,931
MombasaKenya 9,3995,840
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2168,213
MaseruLesotho 8,0384,995
MonroviaLiberia 4,0902,542
MisratahLibya 7,6254,738
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0156,223
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7456,055
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1616,314
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7536,060
MakhangaMalawi 8,8155,478
MangochiMalawi 8,8375,491
MwmosaMalawi 8,8635,508
MzimbaMalawi 8,6765,391
MzuzuMalawi 8,7225,420
MalaccaMalaysia 16,39410,188
MersingMalaysia 16,57110,298
MiriMalaysia 17,71311,007
MaleMaldives 13,2358,224
MenakaMali 5,7403,567
MoptiMali 5,0553,141
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9619,918
MazatlanMexico 7,3594,573
MeridaMexico 5,6653,520
Mexico CityMexico 6,5154,049
MonterreyMexico 6,8714,270
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,7244,178
MaantyMongolia 14,6909,129
MandalgoviMongolia 14,7659,175
MatadMongolia 15,0359,343
MurenMongolia 14,1398,786
MarrakechMorocco 5,7093,548
MeknesMorocco 6,0503,760
MideltMorocco 6,0273,745
MaputoMozambique 8,5255,298
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4155,850
MandalayMyanmar 15,4789,618
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4899,625
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9769,928
MindatMyanmar 15,2849,498
MonywaMyanmar 15,3799,556
MyeikMyanmar 15,9769,928
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4719,614
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9304,928
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6128,459
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4478,356
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3618,303
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9473,074
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9183,056
MagariaNiger 6,3263,931
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6554,136
MaradiNiger 6,1513,823
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7344,185
MakurdiNigeria 6,1463,819
MinnaNigeria 5,9803,716
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,64410,343
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2705,761
MajisOman 11,4657,124
MasirahOman 11,6947,267
Muscat  Oman 11,6337,229
MultanPakistan 12,8737,999
MurreePakistan 12,9788,065
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,30311,374
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,4691,535
MoyobambaPeru 3,5062,179
MactanPhilippines 18,71511,630
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,20411,312
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4834,029
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7904,219
MagadanRussia 13,8528,608
MahackalaRussia 10,6496,617
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8596,748
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8596,748
MarkovoRussia 12,8567,989
MinusinskRussia 13,4018,328
MogocaRussia 14,4818,998
MoscowRussia 10,0726,259
MurmanskRussia 10,1166,286
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7556,062
MatamSenegal 4,2362,633
MogadishuSomalia 10,0976,275
MadridSpain 6,6494,132
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6374,124
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1404,437
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3183,926
MelillaSpain 6,3313,934
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6524,134
MalakalSudan 8,6845,396
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3845,210
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7224,799
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,7529,788
Mae SariangThailand 15,7819,807
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8839,870
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,52310,268
MalatyaTurkey 9,8126,097
MersinTurkey 9,4825,892
MuglaTurkey 8,9495,561
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6804,772
ManstonUk 7,7144,793
MeloUruguay 3,1261,943
MercedesUruguay 3,3582,087
MontevideoUruguay 3,4512,145
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,8693,647
Madison, FlUsa 5,7033,544
Madison, InUsa 6,4143,986
Madison, NeUsa 7,4284,616
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9884,342
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2554,508
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9534,320
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6374,125
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Marion, InUsa 6,6254,117
Marion, NcUsa 5,9953,725
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1264,428
Marshall, TxUsa 6,6884,156
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9843,718
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5697,189
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2653,893
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6705,388
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2303,871
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2694,517
Medford, WiUsa 7,1904,468
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7394,809
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4954,036
Mena, ArUsa 6,7974,224
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,2293,870
Mexia, TxUsa 6,8164,236
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8914,282
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,1413,195
Midland, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Milan, MnUsa 7,5404,685
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5954,720
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2835,147
Milford, DeUsa 5,8173,614
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,8443,631
Millen, GaUsa 5,7553,576
Millport, OhUsa 6,3213,928
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9163,676
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8854,279
Minden, NeUsa 7,5144,669
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3534,569
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8144,234
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8825,520
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,0873,782
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8283,621
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5404,685
Montgomery AlUsa 6,0463,757
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0645,011
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9043,669
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,5953,477
Morganton, NcUsa 5,9953,725
Moro, OrUsa 9,3335,800
Morris, MnUsa 7,6024,724
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0063,732
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5954,098
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9834,339
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7884,218
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1163,800
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6154,110
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,2853,905
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8004,225
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9474,317
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9981,863
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4322,133
MaracayVenezuela 3,0351,886
MaturinVenezuela 2,6111,622
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3142,060
MeridaVenezuela 3,2732,034
MagoyeZambia 8,0114,978
MansaZambia 8,1615,071
MbalaZambia 8,4465,248
MfuweZambia 8,4865,273
MisamfuZambia 8,4295,238
MonguZambia 7,5354,682
MpikaZambia 8,4385,244
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5525,314
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0815,022
MumbwaZambia 7,9684,951
MwinilungaZambia 7,6784,771
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3525,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -