Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3232,065
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0391,889
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,6442,265
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5863,471
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8041,742
RosarioArgentina 3,4462,142
RichmondAustralia 15,3519,539
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,37810,177
RecifeBrazil 1,177732
RemansoBrazil 577359
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5311,573
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9501,212
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3411,455
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,511939
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0695,636
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7994,847
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4035,222
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4055,223
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5155,913
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3075,784
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5564,074
RuoqiangChina 14,0438,727
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7902,355
RandersDenmark 8,5085,287
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9582,460
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8952,420
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1784,461
RumipambaEcuador 3,7322,319
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3555,813
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2875,771
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1585,691
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,392865
RostockGermany 8,4865,273
RhodesGreece 8,9025,532
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3395,182
ReykhólarIceland 8,1115,040
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9834,961
RamsarIran 10,9016,774
RashtIran 10,8096,717
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4044,601
RadicofaniItaly 7,8554,881
Resia PassItaly 7,9764,957
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9734,955
RivoltoItaly 8,1045,036
Rolle PassItaly 8,0354,993
RomeItaly 7,8604,884
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8334,867
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1255,049
RumoiJapan 15,6879,748
RigaLatvia 9,2915,773
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1825,706
RodriguesMauritius 11,7367,293
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,9978,698
RabatMorocco 5,9733,712
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6359,716
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1814,462
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4928,384
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3918,321
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,415
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5418,415
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3918,321
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6348,472
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4188,338
RivasNicaragua 4,8663,024
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6677,871
RebolyRussia 9,8836,141
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0876,268
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4646,503
RagaSudan 8,0184,982
RashadSudan 8,6555,378
RenkSudan 8,8405,493
RumbekSudan 8,4305,238
RanongThailand 16,0079,947
Roi EtThailand 16,43110,210
RizeTurkey 10,0576,249
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9897,450
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3555,813
RomnyUkraine 9,6966,025
RovnoUkraine 9,1935,712
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3937,080
RochaUruguay 3,3562,085
Racine, WiUsa 6,8624,264
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7763,590
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9794,958
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9824,960
Reading, PaUsa 5,9823,717
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3085,784
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4665,261
Redding, CaUsa 9,3215,792
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6925,401
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0865,646
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6884,156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8213,617
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8213,617
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9663,707
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2434,501
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3133,923
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4184,609
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Rockville, InUsa 6,6174,112
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Rome, GaUsa 6,0583,764
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7914,841
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4385,865
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5754,707
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8713,648
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -