Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1214,425
LuandaAngola 6,4594,014
LuenaAngola 7,1864,465
La PlataArgentina 3,5242,190
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8611,778
La RiojaArgentina 3,4892,168
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6902,293
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5823,469
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6891,671
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6329,093
LavertonAustralia 15,0849,373
LearmonthAustralia 16,19910,066
LongreachAustralia 16,63510,337
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,63510,337
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1539,416
Low HeadAustralia 14,6959,132
LinzAustria 8,2955,155
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2485,126
LerwickUk 8,2475,125
La PazBolivia 2,7811,728
LavrasBrazil 1,7501,087
LencoisBrazil 894556
LinharesBrazil 1,6451,022
LondrinaBrazil 2,0871,297
LomBulgaria 8,7465,435
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6875,398
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0844,402
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7036,030
Langara, BcCanada 10,3616,438
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5734,706
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8995,530
London, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5865,335
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5585,318
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5175,914
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9073,049
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8412,387
LanzhouChina 15,3829,559
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7189,146
Las GaviotasColombia 3,0601,901
LimonCosta Rica 4,5212,810
LarnacaCyprus 9,3525,812
LimassolCyprus 9,2965,777
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0104,977
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6214,736
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3835,210
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7192,311
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8962,421
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7732,345
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9812,474
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8362,384
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7632,339
LuxorEgypt 9,0785,641
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3503,325
Laucala BayFiji 14,5479,040
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6686,008
Le MansFrance 7,4104,604
LilleFrance 7,7574,820
LyonFrance 7,5514,692
LambarnGabon 6,1833,842
LastourvilleGabon 6,4564,012
LibrevilleGabon 6,1073,795
LeipzigGermany 8,3505,189
LindenbergGermany 8,4975,280
LamiaGreece 8,5045,285
LarissaGreece 8,5295,300
LemnosGreece 8,7535,439
LimnosGreece 8,7685,449
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0091,870
LabeGuinea 4,0992,547
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7167,902
La CeibaHonduras 5,1523,201
La MesaHonduras 5,2443,259
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3478,294
LudhianaIndia 13,2838,254
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5574,696
LatinaItaly 7,8704,890
LatronicoItaly 8,0384,995
LecceItaly 8,2115,103
LodwarKenya 9,0365,615
Luang PrabangLaos 16,14610,033
LiepajaLatvia 9,1055,658
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1385,679
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8744,893
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4645,260
LabuanMalaysia 17,85811,097
LuqaMalta 7,7274,802
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8291,758
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7604,822
LashioMyanmar 15,6039,696
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4298,345
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4098,333
LagosNigeria 5,5593,454
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6775,392
LillehammerNorway 8,8095,474
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1198,152
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3101,435
LimaPeru 3,5712,219
LegaspiPhilippines 18,53911,520
LisbonPortugal 6,1633,830
LeninbadRussia 12,5127,775
LevsiRussia 11,7027,272
LungiSierra Leone 3,8862,415
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2085,100
LanzaroteSpain 5,1133,177
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8694,268
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8314,866
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8304,865
LatakiaSyria 9,5585,939
LampangThailand 15,9389,904
LoeiThailand 16,19010,061
Lop BuriThailand 16,14810,034
LomeTogo 5,3243,308
LeemingUk 7,7844,837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2485,126
London, EnglandUk 7,6354,744
London-GatwickUk 7,6224,736
LynehamUk 7,5514,692
L’VovUkraine 9,0185,604
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3965,839
LozovajaUkraine 9,8586,126
LubnyUkraine 9,6475,995
LuckUkraine 9,1545,689
LuganskUkraine 10,0646,254
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1604,449
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,3613,953
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,4604,014
Lake City, FlUsa 5,6343,501
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2353,875
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4645,260
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9744,334
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,9294,306
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0564,385
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3255,173
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9124,916
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0274,988
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8764,273
Larned, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6634,762
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5945,341
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9273,683
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1074,417
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9843,718
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4184,609
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9014,288
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0354,371
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5404,686
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3923,972
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9953,725
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2713,897
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0343,749
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0765,640
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0363,751
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0354,371
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9703,710
Libby, MtUsa 9,0405,618
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9843,718
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7314,804
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6454,129
Llano, TxUsa 6,9964,347
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7895,462
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8045,471
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8155,478
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8274,864
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7383,566
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4043,979
Louisville, MsUsa 6,2903,908
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5274,677
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3614,574
Luling, TxUsa 6,8154,235
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0044,974
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9193,678
LivingstoneZambia 7,8214,860
LundaziZambia 8,6285,362
LusakaZambia 8,1055,036
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1035,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -