Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6077,834
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5347,789
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6774,149
General PicoArgentina 3,8542,395
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3562,085
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4172,123
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9759,305
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6399,719
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,54910,284
GrazAustria 8,3185,169
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5436,551
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6606,624
GomelBelarus 9,5705,947
GrodnoBelarus 9,1685,697
GaranhunsBrazil 1,036644
GoianiaBrazil 1,315817
GoiasBrazil 1,274792
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,528949
GrajauBrazil 13584
GuairaBrazil 2,2791,416
GuaramirangaBrazil 707440
GuaratingaBrazil 1,396867
GarouaCameroon 6,7054,167
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1213,804
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2085,100
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6315,985
Golden, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Goose, NfCanada 6,6934,159
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4875,895
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9453,694
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1023,792
GanzhouChina 16,92810,519
GuangzhouChina 17,00410,566
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9102,429
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8582,397
GonderEthiopia 9,3525,812
GourdonFrance 7,2624,512
GrenobleFrance 7,5684,703
GeisenheimGermany 8,0014,972
GorlitzGermany 8,4945,278
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2213,866
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4673,397
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9791,230
GoaIndia 13,2848,255
GuwahatiIndia 14,8979,257
GelaItaly 7,7614,823
GenoaItaly 7,7314,804
GhediItaly 7,8854,900
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1405,058
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9344,930
GrossetoItaly 7,7964,844
GrottaglieItaly 8,1655,074
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5934,719
GuidoniaItaly 7,8794,896
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5522,829
GifuJapan 16,68410,368
GaoMali 5,5313,437
GuamMariana Islands 18,60011,558
GuadalajaraMexico 6,9724,332
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,7814,214
GuaymasMexico 7,9444,937
GaluutMongolia 14,3648,926
GemertNetherlands 7,9674,951
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8508,607
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4198,339
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
GayaNiger 5,7233,556
GardermoenNorway 8,7845,458
GeiloNorway 8,6735,390
GdanskPoland 8,8715,513
GalatiRomania 9,1625,694
Gor’KijRussia 10,4596,500
GorznyjRussia 10,5066,528
GridinoRussia 10,1176,287
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3766,448
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4803,405
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1664,453
GijonSpain 6,7484,193
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1535,066
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1555,689
GoteborgSweden 8,6825,395
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6805,394
GothenburgSweden 8,6825,395
GunnarnSweden 9,3425,805
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6594,760
GabesTunisia 7,2734,519
GafsaTunisia 7,1934,470
GiresunTurkey 9,8786,138
GoztepeTurkey 9,1175,665
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3907,078
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2657,000
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7774,833
GajvoronUkraine 9,3805,829
GeniceskUkraine 9,6926,022
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,2133,861
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5747,192
Galva, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Galveston, TxUsa 6,5504,070
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4215,233
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1473,820
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1423,816
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9035,532
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6883,535
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6284,740
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5874,715
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7894,840
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,3513,947
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4614,637
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1535,066
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7344,185
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4145,850
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9154,297
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7125,414
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0104,356
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5524,071
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,2133,861
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,8683,647
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,3383,938
Greenville, MsUsa 6,4454,005
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4884,032
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2633,892
Greenville, TxUsa 6,8624,264
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9273,683
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,8713,649
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8484,255
Groton, CtUsa 5,8433,631
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0766,883
GuanareVenezuela 3,1561,961
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,1671,968
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6001,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -