Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3265,174
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5942,233
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,3302,069
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,7642,339
ViennaAustria 8,4405,245
VitebskBelarus 9,6055,969
VassourasBrazil 1,8871,173
VicosaBrazil 1,7161,066
VitoriaBrazil 1,7321,076
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,155718
VarnaBulgaria 9,0885,647
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7474,193
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6025,967
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0105,599
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9265,547
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6065,969
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6235,980
ValdiviaChile 4,7302,940
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,6512,890
VallenarChile 3,7022,300
ValparaisoChile 4,0622,524
VanguardiaColombia 3,3272,067
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,7391,702
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6025,346
VestervigDenmark 8,4405,245
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,8302,380
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8472,391
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,0082,490
VilsandiEstonia 9,2315,736
VaasaFinland 9,4305,860
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9444,936
VeravalIndia 12,8858,007
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2718,868
ValentiaIreland 7,1964,472
VeniceItaly 8,0314,991
VeronaItaly 7,9244,924
VicenzaItaly 7,9794,958
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8454,875
ViterboItaly 7,8524,879
VolterraItaly 7,8164,857
VientianeLaos 16,25810,103
VarenaLithuania 9,2235,731
VilniusLithuania 9,2715,761
VeracruzMexico 6,2053,856
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8434,874
VaernesNorway 8,9735,576
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7975,466
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,0816,264
VillarricaParaguay 2,5461,582
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9695,574
VanavaraRussia 13,3368,287
VasileviciRussia 9,4925,898
Velikie LukiRussia 9,6596,002
VerhojanskRussia 13,1138,148
ViljujskRussia 13,4498,357
VitimRussia 13,7278,530
Vize IslandRussia 11,2336,980
VladivostokRussia 15,8239,833
VolgogradRussia 10,4516,494
VologdaRussia 10,2626,377
VoronezRussia 10,1106,283
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0387,481
VytegraRussia 10,1006,276
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1406,922
ValenciaSpain 6,7874,218
ValladolidSpain 6,6584,137
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4724,022
VisbySweden 9,0125,600
VanTurkey 10,2686,380
ValleyUk 7,5624,699
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3185,790
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2425,743
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1376,921
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4765,888
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4684,641
Vevay, InUsa 6,4003,977
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,3973,975
Victoria, TxUsa 6,7114,170
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1534,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -