Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5897,823
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3257,659
KhostAfghanistan 12,6787,878
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5217,781
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4033,979
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7409,781
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2245,111
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5486,555
KandiBenin 5,6453,508
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4525,873
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0824,401
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0834,402
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3575,815
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7464,814
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7716,693
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7476,057
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3704,580
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3663,956
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0638,117
KashiChina 13,0508,109
KunmingChina 15,9699,924
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7234,178
KhargaEgypt 8,8605,506
KosseirEgypt 9,2405,742
KajaaniFinland 9,7516,059
KuopioFinland 9,7046,030
KuusamoFinland 9,8736,135
KarlsruheGermany 7,9694,952
KasselGermany 8,1685,076
KonstanzGermany 7,9414,935
KumasiGhana 5,0333,127
KalamataGreece 8,4055,223
KerkiraGreece 8,3275,175
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4625,259
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0745,017
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6195,356
KankanGuinea 4,3572,707
KindiaGuinea 3,9832,475
KissidougouGuinea 4,2372,633
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4227,719
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,12110,639
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,12210,640
KeszthelyHungary 8,4305,238
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0324,991
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6929,130
KotaIndia 13,3908,321
KozhikodeIndia 13,5088,394
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,87911,110
KermanIran 11,4897,140
KermanshahIran 10,5746,571
Khoram AbadIran 10,6736,632
KilkennyIreland 7,3824,588
KingstonJamaica 4,3302,691
KagoshimaJapan 17,08510,617
KanazawaJapan 16,55310,286
KaruizawaJapan 16,56310,292
KatsuuraJapan 16,66910,358
KawaguchikoJapan 16,65410,349
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5659,672
KobeJapan 16,76810,420
KochiJapan 16,89210,497
KofuJapan 16,63810,339
KumagayaJapan 16,57410,299
KumamotoJapan 16,94910,533
KumejimaJapan 17,55010,906
KureJapan 16,81210,447
KushiroJapan 15,7409,781
KutchanJapan 15,8149,827
KyotoJapan 16,73110,397
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1458,169
KitaleKenya 8,9435,557
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6196,599
KufraLibya 8,1175,044
KaunasLithuania 9,2045,719
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0775,641
KybartaiLithuania 9,1315,674
KarongaMalawi 8,7175,417
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,42510,207
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,94811,153
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,32710,146
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,51210,261
KuantanMalaysia 16,51710,264
KuchingMalaysia 17,27110,732
KayesMali 4,3402,697
KeniebaMali 4,2782,658
KidalMali 5,7613,580
KitaMali 4,4612,772
KoutiaMali 4,8283,000
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,35810,165
KisinevMoldova 9,2795,766
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0879,375
KhatgalMongolia 14,0758,746
KhovdMongolia 13,7708,557
KhujirtMongolia 14,4909,004
KhutagMongolia 14,2858,877
KenitraMorocco 6,0033,730
KalewaMyanmar 15,2609,483
KathaMyanmar 15,4209,582
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0039,945
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3009,508
KengtungMyanmar 15,8469,847
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2869,499
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0924,407
KathmanduNepal 14,2568,859
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6789,743
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4048,330
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4998,388
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5168,399
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4068,331
KanoNigeria 6,2603,890
KangnungNorth Korea 16,38010,179
KarasjokNorway 9,8476,119
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6355,366
KristiansandNorway 8,5115,289
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8205,481
KhasabOman 11,4247,099
KarachiPakistan 12,5077,772
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5217,781
KhanpurPakistan 12,8277,971
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4437,732
KororPalau 19,80912,309
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7285,423
KlodzkoPoland 8,5625,321
KoszalinPoland 8,7205,419
KrakowPoland 8,7525,439
KalakanRussia 14,2698,867
KaliningradRussia 9,0025,594
KamenskoeRussia 13,1768,188
KandalaksaRussia 10,0436,241
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5196,536
KazanRussia 10,7936,707
KemRussia 10,0916,270
KerchRussia 9,7986,089
KhabarovskRussia 15,2329,465
KirenskRussia 13,7608,551
KirovRussia 10,8126,719
KljuciRussia 13,9148,647
KolpasevRussia 12,6647,870
KorfRussia 13,3748,311
KostromaRussia 10,2916,395
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1737,565
KotlasRussia 10,6486,617
KrasnodarRussia 10,0046,216
KrasnojarskRussia 11,5257,162
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3147,031
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3008,265
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8516,743
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8816,761
KurganRussia 11,8047,335
KurskRussia 9,9036,154
KyraRussia 14,6709,116
KigaliRwanda 8,3715,202
KoldaSenegal 3,9222,437
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0952,545
KosiceSlovakia 8,7925,464
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7744,831
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0669,984
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0088,705
KadugliSudan 8,4975,280
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8555,503
KassalaSudan 9,2835,769
KhartoumSudan 8,8775,516
KostiSudan 8,8495,499
KalmarSweden 8,8565,503
KaresuandoSweden 9,6926,023
KarlstadSweden 8,8485,498
KristianstadSweden 8,7025,408
KamishliSyria 10,0656,255
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0499,973
Khlong YaiThailand 16,44710,220
Khon KaenThailand 16,32910,147
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,20010,067
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,29710,127
KairouanTunisia 7,3604,574
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6986,027
KarsTurkey 10,2666,379
KastamonuTurkey 9,5075,907
KayseriTurkey 9,5945,962
KonyaTurkey 9,3275,796
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6027,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9577,430
KinlossUk 7,9544,943
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8656,130
KievUkraine 9,4885,896
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8296,108
KirovogradUkraine 9,5535,936
KlepininoUkraine 9,6345,986
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6736,011
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1195,667
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6155,975
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9475,560
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1064,416
Keene, NhUsa 6,0283,746
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5004,039
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6154,732
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1733,215
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8854,900
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7537,303
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1674,453
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6583,516
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3225,793
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1153,800
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5417,172
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7347,292
KabompoZambia 7,6484,753
KabweZambia 8,1075,038
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1115,040
KafirondaZambia 8,0755,018
KaomaZambia 7,7124,792
KasamaZambia 8,4155,229
KasempaZambia 7,8274,864
KawambwaZambia 8,1935,092
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2255,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -