Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3137,651
TiranaAlbania 8,3855,210
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3433,941
TebessaAlgeria 7,1884,467
TimimounAlgeria 6,2103,859
TindoufAlgeria 5,4293,374
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9004,288
TrelewArgentina 4,6292,877
TucumanArgentina 3,1761,974
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21910,700
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,22010,701
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,04411,213
TibooburraAustralia 16,0549,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,96410,542
TshaneBotswana 7,4414,624
TaguatingaBrazil 778483
TarauacaBrazil 2,8301,759
TauaBrazil 540335
TefeBrazil 2,1671,347
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,432890
TeresinaBrazil 275171
TiriosBrazil 1,465910
TorresBrazil 2,6911,673
TracuateuaBrazil 525326
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,8361,141
TriunfoBrazil 830516
TucuruiBrazil 532330
TuriacuBrazil 421262
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0975,653
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0756,261
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3986,461
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3895,213
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2815,768
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3285,175
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7846,080
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4474,006
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4634,016
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7914,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0013,729
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,6122,866
TaiyuanChina 15,7989,817
TaoyuanChina 17,40710,817
TengchongChina 15,5829,683
TønderDenmark 8,3545,191
TylstrupDenmark 8,5475,311
TystofteDenmark 8,5065,285
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8922,418
TahrirEgypt 8,9925,588
TantaEgypt 9,0235,607
TallinEstonia 9,4215,854
TartuEstonia 9,4805,891
TampereFinland 9,4595,878
TurkuFinland 9,3455,807
ToulonFrance 7,4554,632
ToulouseFrance 7,1864,465
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8996,773
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2026,961
TchibanGabon 6,2473,882
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4326,482
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9094,915
TamaleGhana 5,1903,225
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6055,347
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4535,253
TimehriGuyana 1,9641,220
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1133,177
TelaHonduras 5,2123,239
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6348,472
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6348,472
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,60010,937
TabrizIran 10,5206,537
TeheranIran 10,9586,809
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4125,849
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1515,065
TarvisioItaly 8,1675,075
TermoliItaly 8,0485,001
TorinoItaly 7,6924,780
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6964,782
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6614,761
TrevicoItaly 8,0214,985
TrevisoItaly 8,0274,988
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1375,056
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6894,778
TabouIvory Coast 4,3512,704
TadotsuJapan 16,81310,448
TakadaJapan 16,48310,243
TakamatsuJapan 16,81010,446
TakayamaJapan 16,59710,313
TanegashimaJapan 17,18410,678
TatenoJapan 16,57310,299
TateyamaJapan 16,69410,374
TokushimaJapan 16,83910,464
TokyoJapan 16,62010,328
TomakomaiJapan 15,8349,839
TottoriJapan 16,68110,366
ToyamaJapan 16,53610,275
ToyookaJapan 16,67610,362
TsuJapan 16,75910,414
TsurugaJapan 16,65910,352
TsuyamaJapan 16,72710,394
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8197,344
TripoliLebanon 9,5415,929
TobrukLibya 8,3985,219
TripoliLibya 7,4754,645
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1555,689
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3086,406
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9716,196
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6636,005
ThyoloMalawi 8,8245,483
TawauMalaysia 18,14311,274
TessalitMali 5,8053,607
TimbuktuMali 5,2623,270
TombMali 5,2623,270
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5722,841
TacubayaMexico 6,5154,049
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4964,036
TarialanMongolia 14,2368,846
TosontsengelMongolia 14,1048,764
TsetserlegMongolia 14,3788,935
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,8279,214
TangierMorocco 6,1533,823
TarfayaMorocco 5,0793,156
TazaMorocco 6,1843,843
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6129,701
TaungooMyanmar 15,6119,701
ThandweMyanmar 15,4069,574
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4209,582
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,482
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3538,298
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3888,320
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5178,400
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,437
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3888,319
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5248,404
TahouaNiger 6,0113,735
TillaberyNiger 5,5993,479
TaejonNorth Korea 16,50110,254
TromsoNorway 9,6215,978
TrondheimNorway 8,9505,562
ThumraitOman 11,1756,944
TacnaPeru 3,0521,897
TarapotoPeru 3,4412,138
TrujilloPeru 3,7462,328
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,77211,665
TorunPoland 8,8095,474
TimisoaraRomania 8,6735,390
TambovRussia 10,2676,380
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0597,494
TaraRussia 12,2807,631
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0647,496
TermezRussia 12,3697,686
TernejRussia 15,6199,706
TobolskRussia 11,8897,388
TomskRussia 12,8717,998
Tot’MaRussia 10,4286,480
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1336,918
TuapseRussia 9,9836,203
TuraRussia 12,9278,033
TurukhanskRussia 12,4027,707
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8016,090
TortosaSpain 6,9414,314
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1078,766
TokerSudan 9,4675,883
TartousSyria 9,5565,938
TaipeiTaiwan 17,42610,829
TaboraTanzania 8,6405,369
TakThailand 15,9419,906
TrangThailand 16,13010,023
TabligboTogo 5,3613,332
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8463,011
TunisTunisia 7,4294,616
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1046,900
TireeUk 7,7254,800
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8454,875
TernopilUkraine 9,1255,670
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2242,003
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,9333,687
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3127,029
Talladega, AlUsa 6,0633,767
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,7633,581
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,4603,393
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7013,543
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8853,657
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Temple, TxUsa 6,8594,262
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,2423,879
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,1493,821
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4594,014
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1524,444
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5344,060
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5105,288
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1584,448
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1333,811
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6964,782
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8343,625
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0965,031
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0124,357
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,1943,849
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4014,599
TashkentUzbekistan 12,4507,737
TumeremoVenezuela 2,2911,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -