Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9527,427
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1565,069
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5736,570
Ze DocaBrazil 201125
ZhengzhouChina 16,11110,011
ZhijiangChina 16,41410,200
ZagrebCroatia 8,2995,157
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0434,998
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3355,179
ZahedanIran 11,8707,376
ZanjanIran 10,7066,653
ZacatecasMexico 6,9724,332
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2139,454
ZinderNiger 6,3583,951
ZhobPakistan 12,6687,872
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,60611,562
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,60611,562
ZamoscPoland 9,0025,594
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5685,324
ZigalovoRussia 13,9298,656
ZiganskRussia 13,1478,170
ZyryankaRussia 13,1998,202
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8984,287
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8834,899
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3345,800
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3475,808
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7416,053
ZitomirUkraine 9,3585,815
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5915,960
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,6055,968
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4465,249
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2814,525
ZambeziZambia 7,5314,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -