Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7854,216
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7624,202
DavisAntarctica 10,7106,655
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59010,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,97711,171
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3969,567
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5739,677
DhakaBangladesh 14,8769,244
D’UccleBelgium 7,8434,873
DiamantinaBrazil 1,429888
DiamantinoBrazil 1,574978
DouradosBrazil 2,1251,321
DoualaCameroon 6,1993,852
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3103,921
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1615,071
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1973,851
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4855,273
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5974,100
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6574,758
DuianChina 14,9529,291
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3105,164
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9586,188
DajabonDominican Republic 4,0192,498
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9152,433
DabaaEgypt 8,7915,463
DakhlaEgypt 8,7075,410
DijonFrance 7,6584,759
DresdenGermany 8,4195,232
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3035,781
DebrecenHungary 8,7665,447
DalatangiIceland 8,2835,147
DaltonganjIndia 14,2298,842
DarbhangaIndia 14,3538,919
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1529,416
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1619,421
DumkaIndia 14,5389,034
DwarkaIndia 12,7417,917
DezfulIran 10,6796,636
DublinIreland 7,4984,659
DecimomannuItaly 7,4614,636
DobbiacoItaly 8,0875,025
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7002,921
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4825,892
DagorettiKenya 9,1115,662
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4105,848
DedzaMalawi 8,7325,426
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,8469,225
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7589,171
DaweiMyanmar 15,9079,885
De BiltNetherlands 7,9744,955
De KooyNetherlands 8,0074,976
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0084,976
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4068,330
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4038,329
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3098,271
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5945,340
DalbandinPakistan 12,2157,591
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7957,951
DirPakistan 12,8117,961
DroshPakistan 12,7977,952
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,05411,219
DohaQatar 10,9546,807
DorohoiRomania 9,1225,668
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6617,246
DudinkaRussia 12,0937,515
DzardzanRussia 12,9398,040
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8186,723
DakarSenegal 3,7992,361
DaruSierra Leone 4,1012,548
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3765,205
DamazinSudan 9,0135,601
DongolaSudan 8,7255,422
DamascusSyria 9,5865,957
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5875,958
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9476,181
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4657,746
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3265,795
DjerbaTunisia 7,3154,546
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9876,206
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8694,890
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6384,746
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7546,061
DonetskUkraine 9,9486,182
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3337,042
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0233,743
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9613,704
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,9074,292
Danville, IlUsa 6,6834,153
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7363,565
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1995,717
David City, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4223,991
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1455,683
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,9303,685
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7525,439
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7504,194
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,0884,405
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3623,954
Delphine, InUsa 6,6884,156
Denton, MdUsa 5,8713,648
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8934,905
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1664,453
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5115,289
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6434,750
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5554,073
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3713,959
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7325,426
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9534,320
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4134,607
Dover, DeUsa 5,8713,648
Dover, TnUsa 6,4103,983
Dublin, TxUsa 6,9604,325
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0254,366
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4194,610
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6154,110
Durham, NhUsa 5,9843,718
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5512,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -