Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0943,787
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8774,273
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8814,276
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2394,498
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5042,177
AzulArgentina 3,7782,348
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5009,632
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1769,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,75610,413
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,76710,419
AmberleyAustralia 15,8569,853
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5726,569
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
AimoresBrazil 1,6201,007
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,055656
AltamiraBrazil 810503
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,367849
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9501,212
ApodiBrazil 827514
AracajuBrazil 1,086675
AracuaiBrazil 1,311815
AragarcasBrazil 1,384860
AraxaBrazil 1,575978
Arco VerdeBrazil 960596
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5395,928
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5035,905
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5646,565
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9133,674
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8226,103
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4804,648
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5194,672
AbecheChad 7,6044,725
AntofagastaChile 3,3542,084
AricaChile 3,0731,909
AltaiChina 13,5708,433
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6622,276
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6362,260
AraucaColombia 3,1521,959
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9562,459
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8152,371
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8672,403
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9345,552
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1415,680
AswanEgypt 9,0565,627
AsyutEgypt 8,9405,556
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3573,329
AsmaraEritrea 9,5485,933
AssabEritrea 9,9286,170
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4555,875
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5884,715
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3146,410
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4077,710
AccraGhana 5,1573,205
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8535,502
AthensGreece 8,5785,330
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5725,327
AasiaatGreenland 8,2735,141
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9324,929
AputiteqGreenland 8,2125,103
AkureyriIceland 8,2185,107
AgraIndia 13,5668,430
AhmedabadIndia 13,0978,138
AkolaIndia 13,5778,437
AllahabadIndia 13,9668,679
AmritsarIndia 13,1668,182
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,75911,657
AbadanIran 10,6536,620
ArakIran 10,8146,720
AlbengaItaly 7,6614,761
AlgheroItaly 7,4804,648
AmendolaItaly 8,0815,021
AnconaItaly 8,0174,982
ArezzoItaly 7,8894,903
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7422,947
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8122,990
AbashiriJapan 15,6329,714
AburatsuJapan 17,09510,623
AikawaJapan 16,38110,179
AjiroJapan 16,69910,377
AkitaJapan 16,17210,050
AkuneJapan 17,02710,581
AomoriJapan 16,0429,969
AsahikawaJapan 15,6969,754
AsosanJapan 16,94710,531
AmmanJordan 9,5125,911
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9968,076
AinaziLatvia 9,3505,810
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1786,325
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4406,488
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0996,276
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3706,444
AtarMauritania 4,5542,830
AgalegaMauritius 11,1876,952
AcapulcoMexico 6,4784,025
AayanbulagMongolia 14,2388,847
AltaiMongolia 14,1618,800
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,5429,037
AgadirMorocco 5,5093,423
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9754,956
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4058,330
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5178,400
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5908,445
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7378,536
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8463,011
AgadezNiger 6,3613,953
AsuncionParaguay 2,5631,592
ArequipaPeru 3,1091,932
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,99911,184
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2265,733
AradRomania 8,6935,402
AjanRussia 14,3428,912
AldanRussia 14,0548,733
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7496,679
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2987,642
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9209,271
AnadyrRussia 12,6137,838
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3576,436
ArmavirRussia 10,1566,311
AstrakhanRussia 10,6996,648
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7348,535
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5744,085
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6564,136
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7124,171
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4794,026
Abu HamedSudan 9,0255,608
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0005,593
AqiqSudan 9,5115,910
ArbaatSudan 9,4085,846
AromaSudan 9,2625,755
AtbaraSudan 9,0615,631
Abu KamalSyria 10,0046,217
AleppoSyria 9,6976,026
AranyaprathetThailand 16,37110,173
AtakpameTogo 5,3473,323
AdanaTurkey 9,5445,931
AfyonTurkey 9,1745,701
AnkaraTurkey 9,4005,842
AntalyaTurkey 9,1445,682
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5587,182
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9764,956
AberporthUk 7,4724,643
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5194,673
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5985,964
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6275,983
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2636,999
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2446,987
ArtigasUruguay 3,0081,869
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,3533,948
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7264,801
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5955,962
Abilene, TxUsa 7,1224,426
Ada, MnUsa 7,7274,802
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5764,087
Aiken, ScUsa 5,8463,633
Akron, OhUsa 6,3393,939
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8674,888
Albany, GaUsa 5,8463,633
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0883,783
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2824,525
Albion, NeUsa 7,4984,659
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8274,864
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Algona, IaUsa 7,2834,526
Alice, TxUsa 6,7664,204
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9833,718
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Alma, MiUsa 6,7124,171
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7904,219
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3764,583
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4264,615
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9823,717
Amite, LaUsa 6,2713,897
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3297,040
Anderson, InUsa 6,5524,071
Anderson, ScUsa 5,9883,721
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2353,875
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5764,087
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2746,385
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7733,587
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3533,327
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9893,722
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3604,573
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5815,953
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1504,443
Athens, GaUsa 5,9343,688
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,9913,723
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8333,625
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,6978,512
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Augusta, GaUsa 5,7973,602
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7375,429
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8244,240
Austin, TxUsa 6,8504,256
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,0107,463
AndizanUzbekistan 12,7127,899
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1391,951
AdenYemen 10,1746,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -