Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9624,326
In SalahAlgeria 6,2893,908
InnsbruckAustria 8,0585,007
IbiriteBrazil 1,6201,006
IguatuBrazil 667414
IlheusBrazil 1,236768
ImperatrizBrazil 247154
IndaialBrazil 2,4161,501
IpameriBrazil 1,395867
IraiBrazil 2,5541,587
IreceBrazil 745463
ItaberabaBrazil 947588
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,483922
ItaitubaBrazil 1,195743
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,398869
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7831,108
ItapevaBrazil 2,0881,297
ItirucuBrazil 1,051653
ItuacuBrazil 1,022635
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0891,298
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2296,356
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6904,779
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9434,936
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9586,188
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1671,968
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1754,459
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,0333,749
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9462,452
IzobambaEcuador 3,7392,323
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1355,677
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2893,287
IoanninaGreece 8,4035,221
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3205,170
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6275,361
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4238,341
IranshahrIran 11,8647,373
IstranaItaly 8,0244,986
IidaJapan 16,66210,354
IizukaJapan 16,85710,475
IrakoJapan 16,76710,419
IriomotejimaJapan 17,60610,940
IrozakiJapan 16,75210,410
IshigakijimaJapan 17,63610,959
IshinomakiJapan 16,29410,125
IwamizawaJapan 15,7659,797
IzuharaJapan 16,77510,424
IrbidJordan 9,5105,910
IfraneMorocco 6,0503,759
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3618,302
IlorinNigeria 5,7423,568
InchonNorth Korea 16,36510,170
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9286,169
IslamabadPakistan 12,9598,053
IquitosPeru 3,1131,934
IloiloPhilippines 18,55411,530
IasiRomania 9,1855,708
IcaRussia 14,1468,790
IlirnejRussia 12,7027,893
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7969,194
IrkutskRussia 14,1168,772
Ivdel’Russia 11,3927,079
IbizaSpain 6,8774,274
IspartaTurkey 9,1505,686
IstanbulTurkey 9,1135,663
IzmirTurkey 8,8825,519
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0185,604
IzmailUkraine 9,2215,730
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7354,807
Independence, KsUsa 7,0664,391
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2113,860
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5504,070
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1574,448
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6084,728
Inverness, FlUsa 5,4893,411
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2024,476
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1124,420
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1943,849
IsokaZambia 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -