Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4577,741
BustAfghanistan 12,1857,572
BatnaAlgeria 7,0634,389
BecharAlgeria 6,1403,815
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0194,362
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0623,767
BiskraAlgeria 6,9654,328
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7024,165
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4484,007
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4954,036
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5084,044
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1423,817
ByrdAntarctica 9,1055,658
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0692,528
BarilocheArgentina 4,7262,937
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5082,180
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8879,872
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8589,854
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06910,607
BrestBelarus 9,0885,647
BrusselsBelgium 7,8434,873
Belize CityBelize 5,3733,339
BeninBenin 5,4503,387
BohiconBenin 5,4373,379
BermudaBermuda 4,6852,911
BageBrazil 3,0171,875
BambuiBrazil 1,6141,003
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7591,093
BarbalhaBrazil 690429
BarcelosBrazil 2,0221,257
BarraBrazil 662412
BelémBrazil 574356
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6111,001
BelterraBrazil 1,120696
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 420261
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6331,636
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 887551
BrasiliaBrazil 1,180733
BrevesBrazil 718446
BurgasBulgaria 9,0305,611
BurundiBurundi 8,2685,138
BatouriCameroon 6,7144,172
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4904,033
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4885,896
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8135,477
Banff, AbCanada 9,1405,680
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6924,159
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4964,037
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9285,548
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9044,912
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4175,852
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5304,058
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1946,335
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0855,024
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2715,140
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0833,158
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9076,156
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5625,942
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1684,454
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7364,807
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1653,209
BeijingChina 15,7649,796
BarranquillaColombia 3,7412,325
Benito SalasColombia 3,4662,154
BogotáColombia 3,4022,114
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5065,285
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9464,938
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3624,575
BaniDominican Republic 3,8132,370
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8692,405
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7952,358
BahariyaEgypt 8,7675,448
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9935,589
BiarritzFrance 6,9904,344
BordeauxFrance 7,1384,436
BrestFrance 7,1924,469
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5767,194
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5777,194
BitamGabon 6,3593,951
BanjulGambia 3,8042,364
BerlinGermany 8,4625,258
BrockenGermany 8,2665,137
BokeGuinea 3,8342,382
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8092,367
BudapestHungary 8,5865,335
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5965,341
BangaloreIndia 13,7008,513
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3678,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4919,005
BikanerIndia 13,0918,135
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,89711,121
BabolsarIran 11,0786,884
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4367,106
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7956,708
Bandar LengehIran 11,2827,011
BirjandIran 11,6897,264
BushehrIran 10,8946,770
BaghdadIraq 10,2966,398
BasraIraq 10,6106,593
BelmulletIreland 7,4044,601
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3964,596
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1435,060
BergamoItaly 7,8604,884
BolognaItaly 7,9074,913
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0134,979
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0064,975
BrindisiItaly 8,2155,105
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9473,074
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6962,918
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7197,903
BeirutLebanon 9,5005,903
BenghaziLibya 8,0775,019
BirzaiLithuania 9,3095,785
BitolaMacedonia 8,4985,281
BlantyreMalawi 8,8005,468
BvumbweMalawi 8,8095,474
BintuluMalaysia 17,59610,934
BamakoMali 4,5832,848
Bko-SMali 4,5862,850
BougounMali 4,5822,847
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9903,101
BaitagMongolia 13,8838,627
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8288,593
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4849,000
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9959,318
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0489,351
BayankhongorMongolia 14,4378,972
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8459,225
BulganMongolia 14,3758,933
BhamawMyanmar 15,4989,631
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,271
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4608,364
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6812,909
BilmaNiger 6,9164,298
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9733,712
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8656,130
BergenNorway 8,5375,305
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5365,304
BjornoyaNorway 9,8616,128
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3305,798
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1445,682
BadinPakistan 12,7027,893
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0508,109
BalakotPakistan 12,9648,056
BarkhanPakistan 12,7157,901
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1272,564
BascoPhilippines 17,85511,096
BialystokPoland 9,0945,651
BejaPortugal 6,1903,847
BragancaPortugal 6,5494,070
BistritaRomania 8,9605,568
BucharestRomania 8,9855,583
BajkitRussia 13,0158,088
BarabinskRussia 12,5727,813
BarnaulRussia 12,9708,060
BerezovoRussia 11,5387,170
BiserRussia 11,3467,050
BlagovescenskRussia 14,9909,315
BogdarinRussia 14,2518,855
BogucanyRussia 13,3208,277
BomnakRussia 14,5179,021
BorRussia 12,7767,939
BorzjaRussia 14,7429,161
BratskRussia 13,6668,492
BelgradeSerbia 8,5765,330
BoSierra Leone 4,0052,489
BontheSierra Leone 3,9132,432
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4895,275
BerberaSomalia 10,1516,308
BusanSouth Korea 16,67210,360
BadajozSpain 6,3223,929
BarcelonaSpain 7,0804,399
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7814,214
BabanusaSudan 8,2985,156
BaselSwitzerland 7,8314,866
BernSwitzerland 7,7884,840
BangkokThailand 16,16410,044
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,16410,045
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9179,891
BizerteTunisia 7,4164,608
BalikesirTurkey 8,9795,580
BursaTurkey 9,0905,649
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9157,404
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5994,722
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5994,722
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6004,723
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6414,748
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5054,664
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5974,721
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9135,539
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,1124,420
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9243,681
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3417,048
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3427,048
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4293,995
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,3073,919
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5284,678
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0743,774
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8903,660
Beeville, TxUsa 6,7624,202
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0854,402
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2355,739
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9567,430
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1213,804
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2737,005
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0666,877
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7944,222
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4415,245
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1483,821
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,1563,826
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9085,535
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9574,944
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9873,720
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7483,572
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5665,944
Blakely, GaUsa 5,8543,638
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8783,653
Boerne, TxUsa 6,9154,297
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9235,545
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3633,954
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9533,699
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9263,682
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0994,412
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3383,938
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8214,238
Brenham, TxUsa 6,7314,183
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9133,674
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5754,086
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0563,763
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3353,937
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9554,322
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5874,715
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,3063,919
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6174,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9624,327
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3055,161
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1153,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4233,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3533,948
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,4203,990
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0063,732
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9454,316
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2153,862
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1435,682
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3427,669
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,7641,718
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1771,974
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1175,044
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -