Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9577,430
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8324,246
HuamboAngola 6,7344,184
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26510,729
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4889,003
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4869,002
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,90810,507
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1863,223
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6676,628
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8683,647
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8913,660
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4384,000
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6924,159
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5134,048
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5105,909
Hope, BcCanada 9,4875,896
HaikouChina 16,91710,512
HailarChina 14,9499,289
HamiChina 14,2238,838
HetanChina 13,4578,362
HavanaCuba 5,1283,187
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7652,340
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7122,307
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9542,457
HelwanEgypt 9,0355,614
HurguadaEgypt 9,2055,720
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1945,092
HelsinkiFinland 9,4525,873
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4755,888
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4176,473
HamburgGermany 8,3385,181
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3375,181
HannoverGermany 8,2515,127
HelgolandGermany 8,2555,130
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0655,012
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6195,356
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0835,023
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2837,633
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5757,814
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1525,066
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7648,553
HaifaIsrael 9,4375,864
HaboroJapan 15,6419,719
HachijojimaJapan 16,90010,502
HachinoheJapan 16,0629,981
HagiJapan 16,78210,429
HakodateJapan 15,9339,901
HamadaJapan 16,73510,399
HamamatsuJapan 16,74810,407
HikoneJapan 16,70110,378
HimejiJapan 16,75310,411
HiradoJapan 16,87010,483
HirooJapan 15,8369,841
HiroshimaJapan 16,79310,435
HitaJapan 16,89710,500
HitoyoshiJapan 17,01610,574
HunLibya 7,5784,709
HomboriMali 5,3303,312
HomalinMyanmar 15,2589,482
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7929,813
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4188,338
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
HororataNew Zealand 13,4058,330
HyderabadPakistan 12,6457,858
HuanucoPeru 3,4422,139
HelPoland 8,8945,527
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2309,464
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8357,354
HatangaRussia 12,2967,641
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2046,962
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4702,778
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9956,211
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5475,311
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,76410,417
HaejuSouth Korea 16,28410,119
HyesanSouth Korea 15,9709,924
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0888,754
HalaibSudan 9,4125,849
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1965,714
HudeibaSudan 9,0555,627
HaparandaSweden 9,6505,997
HarnosandSweden 9,2335,737
HamaSyria 9,6385,989
HassakahSyria 10,0176,224
Hua HinThailand 16,12010,017
HakkariTurkey 10,2956,398
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8054,850
HersonUkraine 9,5335,924
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2125,724
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,7424,190
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1213,804
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6154,110
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0213,742
Hart, MiUsa 6,8474,255
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9613,704
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4824,650
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,8273,621
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9104,916
Hays, KsUsa 7,4054,601
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3235,794
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Helena, MtUsa 8,7215,420
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3203,927
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7383,566
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9203,679
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9834,961
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4804,027
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9963,726
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7394,809
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9043,669
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6374,124
Holly, CoUsa 7,5844,713
Homer, AkUsa 11,4437,111
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,4323,997
Horton, KsUsa 7,1854,465
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9104,916
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0223,742
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7984,224
Houma, LaUsa 6,2223,866
Houston, TexasUsa 6,6324,121
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2093,859
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2303,871
Huron, SdUsa 7,6514,754
HanoiVietnam 16,45710,226
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,87210,484
HarareZimbabwe 8,3835,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -