Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3856,453
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6956,646
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6096,593
YaoundeCameroon 6,3913,971
YokoCameroon 6,5154,049
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8703,647
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5065,907
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3155,167
YanjiChina 15,8289,836
YichangChina 16,29410,125
YinchuanChina 15,3569,543
YiningChina 13,2988,263
YariguiesColombia 3,4592,149
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8262,378
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9332,444
YazdIran 11,2316,979
YakushimaJapan 17,21610,698
YamagataJapan 16,32910,147
YamaguchiJapan 16,81010,446
YokkaichiJapan 16,73610,400
YokohamaJapan 16,64810,345
YonagoJapan 16,68410,367
YonagunijimaJapan 17,56310,914
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,43712,079
YeMyanmar 15,8479,848
YolaNigeria 6,6044,104
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,68510,368
YurimaguasPeru 3,4132,121
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4837,136
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3419,533
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5867,200
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3415,805
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7836,700
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5615,320
York, PaUsa 6,0113,736
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3233,929
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -