Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barra Do Corda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barra Do Corda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barra Do Corda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2457,609
ChlefAlgeria 6,7074,168
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1154,421
CeresArgentina 3,2272,005
ChamicalArgentina 3,5332,195
ChepesArgentina 3,6332,257
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9663,086
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1621,965
CórdobaArgentina 3,4852,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4902,169
CorrientesArgentina 2,8281,757
CairnsAustralia 17,24810,718
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2329,465
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9409,905
CedunaAustralia 15,8299,837
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25610,101
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,03810,588
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7379,779
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,65910,974
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5789,680
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9739,926
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0459,349
CharnocksBarbados 2,5941,612
CotonouBenin 5,4503,387
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7651,097
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9751,227
CabroboBrazil 736457
CaceresBrazil 1,7921,113
CaetiteBrazil 994618
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,054655
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9451,209
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1981,366
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9171,191
Campos SalesBrazil 565351
CanavieirasBrazil 1,324823
CaparaoBrazil 1,7101,062
CapinopolisBrazil 1,538956
CaratingaBrazil 1,6251,010
CaravelasBrazil 1,509938
CarinhanhaBrazil 975606
CarolinaBrazil 317197
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2031,369
CataguasesBrazil 1,7881,111
CatalaoBrazil 1,440895
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7841,108
CaxiasBrazil 224139
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,7051,681
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,090678
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8001,118
ChapecoBrazil 2,5271,570
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,441895
CipoBrazil 968601
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 539335
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,518943
CordeiroBrazil 1,8651,159
CorrentinaBrazil 888552
CorumbaBrazil 2,0101,249
CoximBrazil 1,7751,103
CrateusBrazil 511317
CuiabaBrazil 1,6281,012
CuritibaBrazil 2,2551,401
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0365,615
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4425,868
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7676,069
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1265,050
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3945,216
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6974,783
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1886,331
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0046,216
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6754,148
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7764,211
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2933,910
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0183,739
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0233,743
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1673,832
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5445,309
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3114,543
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7994,225
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3435,184
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0276,231
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6265,360
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9415,556
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9604,325
Comox, BcCanada 9,7356,050
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4545,875
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3665,199
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9105,537
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0995,654
ChicoChile 5,2243,246
ChillanChile 4,4012,735
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,4812,785
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5972,235
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,2063,235
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2222,624
ChangchunChina 15,6519,726
ChangduChina 15,1739,429
ChangshaChina 16,59010,309
ChengduChina 15,7559,790
ChongqingChina 16,0329,962
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3712,095
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1785,082
CamagueyCuba 4,6492,889
CasablancaCuba 5,1353,191
ChebCzech Republic 8,2775,143
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5955,341
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8812,412
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8892,417
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8572,397
CanarEcuador 3,7492,329
CairoEgypt 9,0465,622
CaenFrance 7,4624,637
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4244,613
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,394866
CocobeachGabon 6,1353,813
CologneGermany 8,0034,973
ChiosGreece 8,7955,465
CorfuGreece 8,3275,175
ConakryGuinea 3,8862,415
CatacamasHonduras 5,0233,121
CholutecaHonduras 5,0763,154
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9828,688
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9429,285
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9429,285
ChahbaharIran 11,8647,372
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4034,600
ClonesIreland 7,5204,673
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4654,639
CorkIreland 7,2714,518
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2674,516
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4634,637
CameriItaly 7,7834,836
CampobassoItaly 8,0024,972
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5484,691
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4904,654
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4444,626
Cape MeleItaly 7,6594,759
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9784,958
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8464,876
CerviaItaly 7,9614,947
CiampinoItaly 7,8594,884
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8474,876
Cisa PassItaly 7,8094,853
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8154,856
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0715,016
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8174,858
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0755,018
ChibaJapan 16,62310,330
ChichibuJapan 16,59610,313
ChichijimaJapan 17,48810,867
ChoshiJapan 16,59510,312
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5595,940
ChilekaMalawi 8,8005,468
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6655,385
ChitipaMalawi 8,6525,376
ChihuahuaMexico 7,5224,674
ComitanMexico 5,6923,537
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,11311,255
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9079,264
ChoirMongolia 14,7999,196
CasablancaMorocco 5,8753,651
ChindeMozambique 8,9445,558
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3909,564
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3118,272
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3698,307
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5568,424
CondegaNicaragua 5,0023,109
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3779,555
ChejuNorth Korea 16,78710,431
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,34310,156
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,53110,272
ChhorPakistan 12,7817,942
ChitralPakistan 12,7957,951
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4391,516
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3811,480
CajamarcaPeru 3,6732,282
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6052,240
ChiclayoPeru 3,8222,375
ChimbotePeru 3,6882,292
CuzcoPeru 3,0551,898
CzestochowaPoland 8,7395,430
CoimbraPortugal 6,3253,930
CalafatRomania 8,7285,424
CeahlauRomania 9,0595,629
ClujRomania 8,8795,517
ConstantaRomania 9,1715,699
CraiovaRomania 8,8115,475
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7917,327
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7187,282
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4687,748
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2187,592
Cape UelenRussia 12,0557,491
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3489,537
CaraRussia 14,1208,774
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1856,950
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5107,774
ChitaRussia 14,4818,999
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4808,998
CokurdahRussia 12,7147,900
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2428,850
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2664,515
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9069,884
CaceresSpain 6,3973,975
CadizSpain 6,1843,843
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5204,051
CordobaSpain 6,3763,962
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9518,669
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,26910,110
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35010,160
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8699,861
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9219,893
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,21610,077
ChumphonThailand 16,0649,983
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8705,512
CorumTurkey 9,5855,957
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0187,468
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2517,613
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4724,643
CernovcyUkraine 9,1015,655
ChernigovUkraine 9,5645,943
CarrascoUruguay 3,4432,140
ColoniaUruguay 3,4672,154
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3532,084
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5604,076
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8713,648
Camden, ScUsa 5,7773,590
Canton, NyUsa 6,3473,944
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4864,652
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5293,436
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2393,877
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7614,201
Casper, WyUsa 8,1605,071
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5355,925
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0433,755
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8013,605
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2164,484
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,6183,491
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,6283,497
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1503,821
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8653,644
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9393,690
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3714,581
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1443,818
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2573,888
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1403,815
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7563,577
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6344,744
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9544,943
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7924,221
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8164,236
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2845,769
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3803,964
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0084,976
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3963,975
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3943,973
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3293,933
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2274,491
Clark, SdUsa 7,6724,768
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5064,043
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4073,981
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6024,724
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4053,980
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9534,320
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2227,595
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6374,124
College Park, MdUsa 5,9223,680
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8374,870
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8954,285
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,7813,593
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4924,034
Columbus, InUsa 6,4804,027
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9904,344
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3553,949
Conception, MoUsa 7,1674,454
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3344,557
Conway, ArUsa 6,6434,128
Conway, ScUsa 5,6433,507
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1693,833
Corning, ArUsa 6,6294,120
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1653,831
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7114,170
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,8364,248
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1943,849
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4965,901
Covington, LaUsa 6,2463,881
Covington, TnUsa 6,5554,074
Crete, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3565,192
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6487,238
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6487,238
CaracasVenezuela 2,9821,853
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,5331,574
CoroVenezuela 3,2922,046
ChipataZambia 8,5545,316
ChomaZambia 7,9534,942
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5345,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -